Our Clients

Visual Effects Supervisors

Visual Effects Supervisor/Producer

Visual Effects Producers

2nd Unit VFX Supervisor/Previs Supervisor

Special Effects Department Heads

Concept Artist

Director

Writer/Director

Writer

ALEX ANDREEV

Don’t Peek, Motor City, Swarm, The Roadside Picnic, I am Dragon 2, Koo! Kin-Dza-Dza

Concept Artist

STEVE BEGG

Hijack, Hellboy, The Commuter, Spectre, Kingsman: The Secret Service, Skyfall, The Wolfman, Casino Royale, The Golden Compass (2nd), Lara Croft Tomb Raider: 1&2, Batman Begins (Min)

Visual Effects Supervisors

STEVE BEGG

Gerry Anderson's Firestorm

Director

JOHN BERTON

The Mother, Deep Water (2nd), 13 Reasons Why (S4), Arraiy (Staff), Lytro VR, Bedtime Stories, Charlotte’s Web, I-Robot (DS), Men in Black II, The Mummy Returns, The Mummy, Men in Black (DS)

Visual Effects Supervisors

ANGUS BICKERTON

Beetlejuice 2, House of the Dragon (S1), The King's Man, Rocketman (Consultant) , Six Billion Dollar Man (R&D), Kingsman: The Golden Circle, Victor Frankenstein, The Monuments Men, Total Recall (Addtl), Dark Shadows, The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader, The Da Vinci Code

Visual Effects Supervisors

JOYCE COX

Prehistoric Planet (consult), The Lion King (consult), Thrilla in Manilla (consult), The Jungle Book, The Great Gatsby, Men in Black 3, Avatar, The Dark Knight, Superman Returns

Visual Effects Producers

TIM CROSBIE

The Witcher (S3), Finch (RSP), Samaritan (RSP), Candyman, The Eight Hundred, A Sunburnt Christmas, Brahms: The Boy II (RSP), X-Men: Apocalypse (RSP), X-Man: Days of Future Past (RSP), The Wolverine (RSP), Blood Diamond (RSP), Superman Returns (RSP), The Pacific (RSP), The Lord of the Rings DFX Sup (WETA)

Visual Effects Supervisors

DAVID DOZORETZ

Mission: Impossible – Ghost Protocol, Super 8, Yogi Bear, Star Trek, Journey to the Center of the Earth, Mission: Impossible III

2nd Unit VFX Supervisor/Previs Supervisor

DAVID DOZORETZ

Bolofest 2022, Bolofest 2021, Bolofest 2020, Zafari S1/S2 - 51 Episodes, Journey to the Center of the Earth – 2nd Unit

Director

MICHAEL FINK, DGA

U.S.C. School of Cinematic Arts (Film/TV Chair), Life of Pi (BUF), The Tree of Life (PF), Avatar (PF), The Golden Compass, X2, X-Men, Batman Returns, Constantine

Visual Effects Supervisors

ADAM FLETCHER

Marie Claire (Best New Wave Short Film: Mediterranean Film Festival Cannes 2016), Old Flames

Writer/Director

JOEL HYNEK

Untitled Dneg, Bardo (consult), Violence of Action (Addtl), Crazy Alien, The Originals (S1-3), Luck (HBO), The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor, What Dreams May Come, Jumper, Predator 1 & 2, Stealth, xXx

Visual Effects Supervisors

ARNE KAUPANG

The Battles of Narvik, The Burning Sea, Mortal, Amundsen, 12th Man, The King's Choice, The Last King, The Ash Lad, Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (Pre Prod), Everest*(On-set), The Wave, Spectral (Test), Kon-Tiki, Ragnarok

Visual Effects Supervisors

NEIL KREPELA, ASC

Writer

TONY MEAGHER

Beacon 23 (S 1&2), Extrapolations, Altered Carbon (S2), Lovecraft Country (Pilot), Preacher (S3), Altered Carbon (S1), Point Break, Dolphin Tale 2, Prisoners, Beautiful Creatures

Visual Effects Producers

SEAN NOWLAN

Respect, Mosul

Visual Effects Supervisor/Producer

SEAN NOWLAN

The Last of Us (S1), Respect, Mosul, Vice, Masterminds, Hot Pursuit, Out of the Furnace, Immortals, Drag Me to Hell (PM), Harold and Kumar Escape, Mr. Magorium’s Wonder Emporium

Visual Effects Producers

MICHAEL OWENS

Dark Matter (S1 Prep), 1883, Tokyo Vice (Pilot), Sully, American Sniper, Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter, Hereafter, Flags of Our Fathers, Gangs of New York

Visual Effects Supervisors

ELLEN POON

Iwájú, The Captain, Monster Hunt 2, Monster Hunt, True Legend, Warrior and the Wolf, Hero, The Monkey King, The Green Mile, Small Soldiers

Visual Effects Supervisor/Producer

MARICEL PAGULAYAN

Ripley (S1), Umma, The Mandalorian (S2), Dune, Godzilla: King of the Monsters, Spiderman: Homecoming, Mission: Impossible – Rogue Nation, Smurfs 2

Visual Effects Producers

JIM RYGIEL

Animal World, Ben-Hur, Godzilla, The Amazing Spider-Man, Gulliver's Travels, Night at the Museum, Click, The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King, The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring

Visual Effects Supervisors

RON SIMONSON

Knights of the Zodiac, Soul Snatcher, A Series of Unfortunate Events*, Legends of Tomorrow*, Vice Principals (HBO), Streets of Fury, The Brothers Bloom, Forbidden Kingdom, Something the Lord Made (HBO), Angels in America (HBO) (Co-Sup)

Visual Effects Supervisor/Producer

SCOTT SQUIRES

Fathead (Virtual) Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (Addtl), Transformers: Dark of the Moon (3D Sup), Hereafter (Addtl on-set), Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer *, Star Wars: Episode 1 - The Phantom Menace, Dragonheart, The Mask

Visual Effects Supervisors

SCOTT SQUIRES

Sparkling Ice (VR), Seahawks: The Art of the Play (VR), Pacific Northwest Ballet (VR), Seattle International Film Festival – The Woods (VR)

Director

MARK STETSON

Westworld (S4), The Right Stuff, TWWMD, Amazing Stories, Isn't it Romantic? (Addtl), Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon: Sword of Destiny, Hidden, Big Eyes, Superman Returns, Surrogates, The Lord of the Rings: (1-3) Sup-Prep/Shoot, The Fifth Element

Visual Effects Supervisors

MARJOLAINE TREMBLAY

Dark Matter (S1), Foundation S1(EP RFX), Coyote S1(EP RFX), Wandavision S1(EP RFX), Krypton S1/2(RFX), Crawl (RFX), Game Night (RFX), Deathwish (RFX, Warcraft (RFX)

Visual Effects Producers

KENDRICK WALLACE

Steam Powered

Writer

KENDRICK WALLACE

Harold and the Purple Crayon, Cinderella, Bad Boys For Life, Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween, It, Into the Woods, Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter, The A-Team, Aliens in the Attic, Max Payne, AVPR: Aliens vs Predators - Requiem

Visual Effects Producers

ANDY WILLIAMS

Mad Max Furiosa, Tenet (Intl), Spider-Man: Far From Home, Assassins Creed, Ben-Hur, Mad Max: Fury Road*, Fury, Charlie Wilsons War, The Flowers of War, Sex & the City 2

Special Effects Department Heads

ALISTAIR WILLIAMS

The Gorge, Fast X, Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny, Pinocchio, Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them 3, Fast & Furious 9 (F9), Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw, Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (Floor)

Special Effects Department Heads

DEAN WRIGHT

MGM Film/TV Sr. VP Visual Effects, Thirteen Lives, Wednesday, No Time to Die, Addams Family 2, Respect, Samaritan, Creed*, Poltergeist*, Hercules, Robocop*, Cristiada (Director), The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian & The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe, The Lord of the Rings: Return of the King, The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers

Visual Effects Supervisor/Producer

DEAN WRIGHT

For Greater Glory: The True Story of Cristiada, Nick Frazier & the Unknown Universe (Director/Writer - Development), Butterfly Love (Director/Writer - Development), Kingdom Come (Director/Producer - Development), The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (Addtl Unit Director - uncredited), The Lion, the Witch, and The Wardrobe (Addtl 2nd Unit Directing, multiple units - uncredited), The Lord of the Rings: Return of the King (Addtl 2nd Unit Directing - uncredited)

Director